Find a match

HDMI / DVI / VGA Over Fiber

Back

L-1VGA-FE

1 Channel VGA Over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Extender

Tech Specs
Application Drawing
Features

The QuestTel L-1VGA-FE Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver provides long haul transmission of high resolution VGA and Audio control signals over a single fiber up to 20km. Engineered for reliability and exceptional high resolution image performance, it uses QuestTel technology to deliver perfect pixel-for-pixel transmission of computer-video images up to 1920x1080@60Hz resolution. The compact, low profile enclosure of the L-1VGA-FE allows for discreet installation. It can be used for simple point-to-point applications or handle the most challenging AV system designs, from a simple conference room to an enterprise-wide fiber optic distribution system.
The L-1VGA-FE Transmitter and Receiver is ideal for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution content with the highest quality. Because transmission of content is inherently secure and immune to outside interference, fiber applications are favored in government, military, and medical environments. The transmitter features industry standard SC-type Optical Connector.

QuestTel L-1VGA-FE supports multimode and singlemode transmission. Singlemode fiber offers long-range transmission capability over extreme distances of up to 20 km (12 miles). It is used in very large facilities such as airports, stadiums, live broadcast signal transmission, remote studio, universal digital video transmission business, telecommunication signal transmission business, airport or transportation hubs as well as connecting over very long distances between facilities such as college campuses.


 

 

Contact us

1 Channel VGA Over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Extender

Request a Quote:

Send an Enquiry
Features
    • Extend VGA and analog audio over single mode optic fiber cable
    • Supports resolutions up to 1920x1080@60Hz
    • Transmit VGA signal up to 20km
    • Support RGBHV input
    • Support 3.5mm audio jack
    • Immune the electromagnetic interference in environment
    • Alarm notification for fiber link loss
Tech Specs
VGA Signal Format                                                                 RGBHV
VGA Resistance 75 Ω
Support Resolution 1920x1080@60Hz, 1680x1050@60Hz, 1440x900@60Hz, 1360x768@60Hz, 1280x1024@60Hz, 1280x960@60Hz, 1280x720@60Hz, 1024x768@60Hz, 800x60Hz
Transmission Distance up to 20km (12 miles)
Optical Connector SC
Audio 3.5mm audio jack
Optical Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Distance

500m for multimode

20km for single mode

Working Temperature 0℃~60℃
Power Supply DC5V/2A *2pcs
Enclosure Material Aluminum alloy
Product Dimension 177.5x99x23mm *2pcs
Color Black
Package Contens

VGA Extender TX 1pcs / VGA Extender RX 1pcs / DC 5V 2A 2pcs

3.5mm audio cable

 

L-1VGA-FE Fiber Extender Kit  Pdf User Guide 

Disclaimer: Products, specifications and data are subject to change without notice, to improve reliability, function, design or otherwise.

QuestTel shall have no liability for any error or damage of any kind resulting from the use of this document.
Application Drawing 1 Channel VGA Over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Extender 's Application Drawing
QuestTel Quality - Guaranteed

The QuestTel's Quality System is an integral part of the management methodolgy of the organization and is designed to enhance and perpetuate the reputation of the Company as a designer and manufacturer of reliable quality Broadcast Systems products.

 

 

Send an Enquiry