Find a match

HDMI / DVI / VGA Over Fiber

Back

1L-HDMI-FEIR

1 Channel HDMI Over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver with IR pass back

Tech Specs
Application Drawing
Features

QuestTel's HDMI Transmitter and Reciever singlemode extender over fiber optic cable integrates HDbitT technology  in one standalone kit, allowing you to transport HDMI 1080P@60Hz  signal up to 20km from the source device to destination display using SC connectors. This HDMI extender supports IR back transmission function and it's fully compatible with HDCP. It features with low signal loss and tolerance for electromagnetic interference. This particular model comes with aluminum alloy enclosure design.

Contact us

1 Channel HDMI Over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver with IR pass back

Request Best Price:

Get a quote
Features
    • Single mode fiber optic transmission.
    • No need extra installation driver
    • Transmit 1080p signal up to 20KM
    • Support IR pas back for easy control
    • Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission
    • Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference
    • High-end aluminum alloy enclosure design
    • Wall-mountable design for convenient installation
Tech Specs
HDMI Signal Full compatible with HDCP
Transportation protocol  HDbitT
Support resolution 480i@60Hz,480p@60Hz, 576i@50Hz,
576p@50Hz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080i@50/60Hz,
1080p@50/60Hz.
DDC signal voltage 5Vp-p(TTL)
TMDS bandwidth 10.2Gbps
Central wave length 1310 nm
Optical Connector SC
Transmission distance 20 km
Link Loss < 14dB
Output Light Power > -11dBm
Receive sensitivity < -32dBm
Return Loss 15dB
IR Remote control Support 20~60KHz IR remote control
Power supply DC 5V2A *2pcs
Enclosure Material Aluminium alloy
Dimensions [L x W x H] 151.5 x 95 x 22mm *2pcs
Weight 360g

 

1L-HDMI-FEIR Fiber Extender Kit  Pdf User Guide 

Disclaimer: Products, specifications and data are subject to change without notice, to improve reliability, function, design or otherwise.

QuestTel shall have no liability for any error or damage of any kind resulting from the use of this document.
Application Drawing 1 Channel HDMI Over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver with IR pass back 's Application Drawing
Contact form